Seller's Agent in 2017
David Brooke
eXp Realty
(860) 670-8081
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $343,624
MULTIPLE OFFERS: Highest and Best due by Friday, Oct. 6th at 12:00pm. This freshly updated cape cod awaits your personal touches - make this your DREAM HOME. Located on a beautiful level lot, this home is perfect for outdoor activities and yard games. This home features a newer roof, siding and windows. Enjoy the comfort of a 2 car garage this coming winter. Conveniently located near the beautiful Washington Park, the highway and Windsor Center shopping. This home is competitively priced, and wont last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidozie Christine | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chidozie Christine | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $160,000 | +6.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $201,040 | $50,890 | $150,150 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $201,040 | $50,890 | $150,150 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $112,000 | $35,420 | $76,580 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $112,000 | $35,420 | $76,580 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $112,000 | $35,420 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $112,000 | $35,420 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $112,000 | $35,420 | $76,580 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $109,060 | $35,420 | $73,640 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $108,710 | $35,420 | $73,290 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $108,710 | $35,420 | $73,290 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $108,710 | $35,420 | $73,290 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $108,710 | $35,420 | $73,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Brooke
eXp Realty
(860) 670-8081
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Harrison Amadasun
Agnelli Real Estate
(860) 778-7717
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170021085
APN: WIND-000054-000075-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.