68 Mt Harmon Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Mt Harmon Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $300,003, approximately $183 per square foot. 68 Mt Harmon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Gott Thelbert R and Gott Lorene M
Bought by
Gott Thelbert R and Gott Lorene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gott Thelbert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $767 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $14,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $14,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $14,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records