$500,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
7,056 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Property near a hospital
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Public Transportation
  • 3-minute walk to Paul Grande Jr. Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 68 Murray St- a unique and beautiful remodeled 2 family home on large corner lot in the heart of Silver Lake. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, hardwood floors throughout. Large back yard. Perfect for both owner-occupants and investors. Do not miss this opportunity. Call or text to make an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nelly Branez

RE/MAX Preferred License #RES.0029438 Listed on: 03/05/2026

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Gonzalez

My Dream Home Realty License #RES.0044438

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 68MURRAYSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Silver Lake Subdivision

Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,811

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,056 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.162
  • Subdivision Name: Silver Lake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tub Shower
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7056.0
  • Parcel #: 68MURRAYSTPROV

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5811.4
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Seiwald Natalie
Bought by
Seiwald Natalie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2012
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-14.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Roulston Daniel and Carlson Props Llc
Bought by
Carlson Props Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $127,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $60,000 --
Warranty Deed $66,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $125,190 New Conventional
Previous Owner $52,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $90,037 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $499,900 +292.1% $278 / Sq Ft
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Sold $127,500 -14.9% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,134 $415,100 $141,200 $273,900
2024 $5,318 $289,800 $89,300 $200,500
2023 $5,318 $289,800 $89,300 $200,500
2022 $5,158 $289,800 $89,300 $200,500
2021 $4,617 $188,000 $54,300 $133,700
2020 $4,617 $188,000 $54,300 $133,700
2019 $4,617 $188,000 $54,300 $133,700
2018 $4,385 $137,200 $46,300 $90,900
2017 $4,385 $137,200 $46,300 $90,900
2016 $4,385 $137,200 $46,300 $90,900
2015 $4,015 $121,300 $46,300 $75,000
2014 $4,094 $121,300 $46,300 $75,000
2013 $4,094 $121,300 $46,300 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1405912

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-001100-000108-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.