68 Neptune Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Neptune Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $448,746, approximately $417 per square foot. 68 Neptune Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Mn Long Island Property
Bought by
Salas-Matos Danny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Island Wide Rentals Inc
Bought by
Mn Long Island Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Ciecirski Keith and Ciecirski Valerie
Bought by
Island Wide Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Ciecirski Keith
Bought by
Ciecirski Keith and Ciecirski Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Valenti Jack and Valenti Lydia
Bought by
Ciecirski Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Mazzarelli Roberta A and Marshall Roberta
Bought by
Valenti Jack and Valenti Lydia