68 Norfolk St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $576,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Norfolk St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $469,562, approximately $223 per square foot. 68 Norfolk St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Frizado Alida
Bought by
Frizado William and Frizado Priscilla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,122
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizado William | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frizado William | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $409,900 | $124,000 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $374,300 | $119,300 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $320,800 | $102,300 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $285,300 | $93,000 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $239,500 | $86,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $205,000 | $82,300 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $191,700 | $78,400 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $180,600 | $76,900 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $176,300 | $78,500 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $177,100 | $81,800 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $174,100 | $78,700 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $187,000 | $82,900 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map