68 Nova Cir Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,617 - $917,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Nova Cir, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $838,154, approximately $530 per square foot. 68 Nova Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Blaskowski Michael J and Mcdonough Katie Joe
Bought by
Blaskowski Michael and Mcdonough Katie Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaskowski Michael | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blaskowski Michael | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $61,292 | $34,348 | $26,944 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $58,462 | $23,496 | $34,966 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $58,462 | $23,496 | $34,966 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $44,118 | $17,351 | $26,767 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $45,388 | $17,850 | $27,538 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $37,758 | $12,411 | $25,347 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $37,758 | $12,411 | $25,347 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $33,781 | $10,467 | $23,314 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $33,781 | $10,467 | $23,314 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $33,111 | $10,926 | $22,185 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $33,111 | $10,926 | $22,185 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $30,757 | $12,330 | $18,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map