68 Oak Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Oak Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $602,477, approximately $367 per square foot. 68 Oak Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Sicuranza Rosario
Bought by
Perez Guillermo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,027
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Zachary James and Zachary Bessie
Bought by
Sicuranza Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Guillermo P | $243,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sicuranza Rosario | $16,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Guillermo P | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sicuranza Rosario | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,485 | $263,300 | $74,500 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $263,300 | $74,500 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $263,300 | $74,500 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $261,600 | $74,500 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $261,600 | $74,500 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $236,500 | $66,300 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $217,700 | $81,600 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $217,700 | $81,600 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,700 | $81,600 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,700 | $81,600 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map