68 Oak Pointe Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Oak Pointe Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $534,420, approximately $267 per square foot. 68 Oak Pointe Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Starnes-Walker Kim
Bought by
Walker Anthony D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Anthony D | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $10,340 | $3,472 | $6,868 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $8,992 | $3,656 | $5,336 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $7,948 | $3,544 | $4,404 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $7,948 | $3,544 | $4,404 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $7,948 | $3,544 | $4,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map