68 Old Right Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $714,375 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Old Right Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $763,594, approximately $375 per square foot. 68 Old Right Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Walker Crichton T and Walker Jennifer
Bought by
Halliday Mark and Halliday Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halliday Mark | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halliday Mark | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Halliday Mark | $190,000 | |
| Open | Halliday Mark | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Halliday Mark | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $639,900 | $304,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $619,000 | $304,200 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $568,600 | $291,100 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $540,200 | $291,100 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $521,300 | $291,100 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $484,300 | $263,000 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $475,600 | $263,000 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $6,711 | $471,300 | $267,400 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $449,500 | $254,300 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $415,100 | $241,200 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $417,400 | $232,500 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map