68 Otis St Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $149,904 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Otis St, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $198,226, approximately $182 per square foot. 68 Otis St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Strozier Nettie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Walker Wynelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strozier Nettie Ruth | $3,500 | -- | |
| Walker Wynelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $26,060 | $3,045 | $23,015 |
| 2024 | $146 | $26,060 | $3,045 | $23,015 |
| 2023 | $146 | $23,498 | $3,046 | $20,452 |
| 2022 | $140 | $18,486 | $2,030 | $16,456 |
| 2021 | $372 | $15,728 | $1,504 | $14,224 |
| 2020 | $334 | $14,033 | $1,504 | $12,529 |
| 2019 | $312 | $13,206 | $1,504 | $11,702 |
| 2018 | $295 | $12,350 | $1,504 | $10,846 |
| 2017 | $299 | $12,350 | $1,504 | $10,846 |
| 2016 | $300 | $12,350 | $1,504 | $10,846 |
| 2015 | $433 | $16,163 | $4,000 | $12,163 |
| 2014 | $436 | $16,163 | $4,000 | $12,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map