68 Pinehurst Blvd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Pinehurst Blvd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $607,321, approximately $408 per square foot. 68 Pinehurst Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Wendt John and Wendt John L
Bought by
Wendt John and John Wendt Sr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,330 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $2,830 | $300 | $2,530 |