NOT LISTED FOR SALE

68 Postwood Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $328,499 - $388,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $252,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,133 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Backed by a preserve, this updated 4 bed 2 bath home sits on a beautiful oversized lot with new homes in the vicinity. Key features include an updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and recessed lighting, freshly painted, updated bathrooms with new toilets, newer flooring, new washer & dryer, new blinds, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new gutters with leaf guards, new water heater and softener, and the list goes on! Centrally located in Palm Coast, this home is only minutes away from major shopping centers, Flagler Beach, easy access to I-95, and beautiful nature trails. Ask to see the feature sheet for a full list of updates on the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle McKinney

LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST) License #3421105 Listed on: 02/11/2020

LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Gutterman

HALIFAX REALTY License #3612242

HALIFAX REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,133

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Interior Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7028-00360-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,133

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2034
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10324
  • Status: Sold
  • Escrow Street Name: 140 S Beach Street, Suite 110 Daytona Beach, FL 32
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 123.89
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 188.96

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: PINE GROVE

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00360-0030
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3132.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2020
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$354,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$215,298
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,077

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2018
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.89%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kroik Mark and Kroik Anna
Bought by
Feygin Vadim and Feygin Elena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Constantine Vincent and Constantine Agnes
Bought by
Kroik Mark and Kroik Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Wundeler Frank J and Wundeler Joan T
Bought by
Constantine Bartt and Constantine Ingrid

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaz Chad Shaun $252,000 Celebration Title Group
Vaz Chad Shaun $252,000 New Title Company Name
Fischer Brett A $220,000 Agents Choice Title Inc
Feygin Vadim $215,000 Victory Title Llc
Kroik Mark $48,000 --
Constantine Bartt $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaz Chad Shaun $244,440
Closed Vaz Chad Shaun $244,440
Previous Owner Fischer Brett A $145,000
Previous Owner Feygin Vadim $172,000
Previous Owner Kroik Mark $133,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $252,000 -3.1% $124 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $260,000 +18.2% $128 / Sq Ft
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,910 $207,328 -- --
2023 $2,785 $193,017 $0 $0
2022 $2,753 $187,395 $0 $0
2021 $2,715 $181,937 $20,000 $161,937
2020 $1,237 $104,929 $0 $0
2019 $3,263 $168,927 $13,500 $155,427
2018 $2,973 $145,934 $10,500 $135,434
2017 $2,819 $138,239 $9,500 $128,739
2016 $2,657 $130,301 $0 $0
2015 $2,650 $129,023 $0 $0
2014 $2,579 $124,558 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC254934

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7028-00360-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.