68 Prospect St Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $574,353 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,724
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Prospect St, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $719,338, approximately $264 per square foot. 68 Prospect St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Jerez Danny
Bought by
Guato Christian and Jerez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Marchese Justin W and Marchese Joyce R
Bought by
Guato Christian and Jerez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$203,689
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$515,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guato Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Guato Christian | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guato Christian | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,397 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $12,032 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $11,838 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $11,666 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $11,506 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $10,885 | $307,400 | $118,000 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $10,382 | $258,900 | $108,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $10,038 | $258,900 | $108,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $9,926 | $258,900 | $108,000 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $9,590 | $258,900 | $108,000 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $9,333 | $258,900 | $108,000 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map