68 River Rd Jackman, ME 04945
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 River Rd, Jackman, ME 04945. 68 River Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Consolidated School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $487 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $476 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $476 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $489 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $491 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $466 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $413 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $403 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $398 | $25,200 | $15,500 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map