L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leonard Desir
Town Hall Realty, Inc.
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $503,000
Great location, very quiet neighborhood.Large perfect fenced yard to entertain or playground for children. Home is Vinyl sided with replacement windows, updated electrical and a new shed are just a few reasons of many to come preview this home. Start your new year off right and create your own lasting memories at 68 Roberta Ave . Home needs tender loving care.Easy to show. Seller is flexible.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dossantos C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Danielle | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Danielle | $225,000 | -- | |
| Steele Debra | $88,000 | -- | |
| Steele Debra | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dossantos C | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Debra | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $165,000 | -12.9% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -5.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2014 09/28/14 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $392,700 | $145,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $385,100 | $145,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $357,500 | $109,900 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $306,400 | $99,900 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $284,600 | $94,800 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $260,900 | $90,800 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $259,800 | $85,300 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $220,600 | $85,300 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $198,300 | $85,300 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $188,300 | $81,300 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $170,600 | $81,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $159,400 | $81,300 | $78,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leonard Desir
Town Hall Realty, Inc.
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71749601
APN: BROC-000025-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.