68 Route 44 Shinglehouse, PA 16748
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Route 44, Shinglehouse, PA 16748 and is currently estimated at $45,976, approximately $41 per square foot. 68 Route 44 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Oswayo Valley Elementary School, Oswayo Valley Middle School, and Oswayo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Bought by
Havens Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Mckean County
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens Naomi | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $19,932 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2025 | -- | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $733 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $733 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $12 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2016 | $469 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2015 | $469 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
| 2014 | $469 | $45,800 | $12,010 | $33,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map