68 S 2250 W Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated payment $2,097/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- Three Falls School Rated 9+
- Private Yard
- Attached Garage
About This Home
NO HOA! Tucked in a quiet spot in Santa Fe Hills, this Hurricane home is close to everything but still feels private. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,302 sq ft, and a big backyard with views of Pine Mountain right out your back door. Vaulted ceilings, a solid layout, tile roof, stucco exterior, full landscaping, and a bonus workshop space for projects, bikes, or all the stuff you swear you're going to organize someday. Currently tenant occupied and leased through the end of May at $1,850/month. Possession subject to tenant rights. Appointment required.
Listing Agent
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty License #8955231 SA Listed on: 05/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,421
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,302 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number H-SFH-1-A-5-N
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $316,800 | $80,000 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $181,775 | $38,500 | $143,275 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $174,955 | $33,000 | $141,955 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $239,600 | $40,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $199,500 | $40,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $199,400 | $40,000 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $96,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $82,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $75,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $75,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $64,075 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +18.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
About the Listing Agent
Lance Clifford & Associates, part of Keller Williams, is a top-performing real estate team in St. George. With 12+ years of market expertise. Lance and his team are dedicated to providing the best real estate experience in the area.
Lance's Other Listings
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-272215
APN: 0483779
Ask me questions while you tour the home.