68 S Turnpike Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $1,195,042
Studio
--
Bath
13,982
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 S Turnpike Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $1,195,042, approximately $85 per square foot. 68 S Turnpike Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
68 S Turnpike Llc
Bought by
Cedar Hill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Downing Rlty
Bought by
68 South Turnpike Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill Llc | $625,000 | -- | |
| Cedar Hill Llc | $625,000 | -- | |
| 68 South Turnpike Llc | $635,000 | -- | |
| 68 South Turnpike Llc | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 68 South Turnpike Llc | $650,000 | |
| Closed | 68 South Turnpike Llc | $175,000 | |
| Closed | 68 South Turnpike Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,685 | $733,200 | $115,500 | $617,700 |
| 2024 | $16,164 | $527,200 | $109,500 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $15,468 | $527,200 | $109,500 | $417,700 |
| 2022 | $15,310 | $527,200 | $109,500 | $417,700 |
| 2021 | $15,036 | $527,200 | $109,500 | $417,700 |
| 2020 | $14,084 | $482,500 | $112,000 | $370,500 |
| 2019 | $14,084 | $482,500 | $112,000 | $370,500 |
| 2018 | $13,819 | $482,500 | $112,000 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $13,775 | $482,500 | $112,000 | $370,500 |
| 2016 | $13,513 | $484,500 | $112,000 | $372,500 |
| 2015 | $10,628 | $386,900 | $112,300 | $274,600 |
| 2014 | $10,404 | $386,900 | $112,300 | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map