68 Saran Ave Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,071,455 - $1,509,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Saran Ave, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,235,864, approximately $402 per square foot. 68 Saran Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
American Design & Dev
Bought by
Chang Yu Lo and Chang Wen Hsia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
American Design & Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Sold by
Smith Fred D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Yu Lo | $300,000 | -- | |
| American Design & Dev | $120,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,084 | $837,500 | $383,700 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $9,475 | $797,600 | $365,400 | $432,200 |
| 2023 | $9,394 | $752,700 | $341,100 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $676,000 | $316,700 | $359,300 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $659,800 | $300,500 | $359,300 |
| 2020 | $8,533 | $647,400 | $300,500 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $597,900 | $300,500 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $513,300 | $292,700 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $479,000 | $268,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $438,300 | $243,600 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map