68 Saw Mill Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $499,347, approximately $245 per square foot. 68 Saw Mill Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Butkus Robert P and Butkus Lynn W
Bought by
Buono John R and Buono Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Vitale Elpedio N
Bought by
Butkus Robert P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buono John R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Buono John R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Butkus Robert P | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butkus Robert P | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Butkus Robert P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Butkus Robert P | $16,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $313,300 | $97,000 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $214,800 | $80,900 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $214,800 | $80,900 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $214,800 | $80,900 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $214,800 | $80,900 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $211,100 | $83,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $211,100 | $83,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $211,100 | $83,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $211,100 | $83,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $211,100 | $83,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $205,900 | $83,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $205,900 | $83,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map