Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Butler
CHOICE REALTY
(479) 903-3683
321 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000
This house has it all, from the eye catching curb appeal to the fully updated interior, you will just want to bring your bags and move in! House features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 living areas, fully updated kitchen with new appliances and a open floor plan. The breezeway connects to the garage and there is a separate storage building out back along with privacy fencing. The large level lot is over 1 acre and gives you plenty of outside space to enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jonathan J | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Above And Beyond Excavating Llc | $85,100 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jonathan J | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Jonathan J | $229,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Sold | $229,000 | -0.4% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -7.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $21,320 | $1,300 | $20,020 |
| 2024 | $523 | $21,320 | $1,300 | $20,020 |
| 2023 | $475 | $21,320 | $1,300 | $20,020 |
| 2022 | $100 | $18,940 | $1,300 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $100 | $18,940 | $1,300 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $100 | $18,940 | $1,300 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $100 | $16,930 | $1,000 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $125 | $16,930 | $1,000 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $475 | $16,930 | $1,000 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $125 | $16,930 | $1,000 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,930 | $1,000 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,030 | $1,000 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,030 | $1,000 | $16,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Butler
CHOICE REALTY
(479) 903-3683
321 Total Sales
Source: Batesville Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-155
APN: 700-00424-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.