68 Sperling Rd Clifton, NJ 07013
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,920 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sperling Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $629,230, approximately $367 per square foot. 68 Sperling Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, The Magical Palace of Knowledge, and Saint Philip the Apostle Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,786 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $10,278 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $10,375 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $9,948 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $9,981 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $9,910 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $9,854 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $9,746 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $9,307 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $9,215 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $9,020 | $181,700 | $88,700 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map