68 Stone Hedge Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $556,968 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Stone Hedge Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $597,492, approximately $384 per square foot. 68 Stone Hedge Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Sold by
Ostmeier Bernard F
Bought by
Jacinto James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacinto James R | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacinto James R | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Jacinto James R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Jacinto James R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacinto James R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $532,400 | $176,000 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $490,000 | $158,600 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $448,900 | $160,200 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $409,600 | $152,800 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $371,100 | $147,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $364,100 | $140,400 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $357,900 | $137,800 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $335,300 | $133,800 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $314,300 | $130,400 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $301,100 | $121,800 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $303,200 | $121,800 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $281,000 | $116,600 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map