Landlord's Agent in 2024
Olga Orak
Dreamlife Realty Services Corp
(732) 740-0376
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
Newly renovated ground floor condo with refinished hardwood floors, new kitchen cabinets, new granite counter tops, renovated bathroom. Entire unit freshly painted! Walking distance to route 9 buses and the supermarket! Move-in ready.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Dreamlife Realty Services Corp License #9910700 Listed on: 01/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Rental Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Congjin | $71,359 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $209,064 | Attorney | |
| Alario Anthony F | $135,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alario Anthony F | $122,300 | |
| Closed | Bank Of New York | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | +50.0% | -- |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Rented | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $212,800 | $120,000 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $175,900 | $111,000 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $162,700 | $100,000 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $134,600 | $75,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $120,000 | $65,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $115,400 | $62,000 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $115,400 | $62,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $96,100 | $50,000 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $81,600 | $40,000 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $80,800 | $40,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $69,800 | $30,000 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $67,900 | $30,000 | $37,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Olga Orak
Dreamlife Realty Services Corp
(732) 740-0376
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Manuela Brito
EXP Realty
(888) 276-0630
2 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
SVETLANA HOIDZ
Dreamlife Realty Services Corp
(732) 309-8174
2 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22402541
APN: 17-00071-02-00011-681-S01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.