68 Sunset Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sunset Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $760,605, approximately $336 per square foot. 68 Sunset Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Brinckerhoff Alicia C
Bought by
Brinckerhoff Alicia C and The Alicia C Brinckerhoff Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Sold by
Brinckerhoff James S
Bought by
Brinckerhoff Alicia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinckerhoff Alicia C | -- | None Available | |
| Brinckerhoff Alicia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,753 | $224,766 | $51,387 | $173,379 |
| 2023 | $10,164 | $206,890 | $47,300 | $159,590 |
| 2022 | $13,816 | $195,520 | $44,700 | $150,820 |
| 2021 | $10,448 | $190,880 | $43,640 | $147,240 |
| 2020 | $10,342 | $189,100 | $43,230 | $145,870 |
| 2019 | $10,396 | $184,110 | $42,090 | $142,020 |
| 2018 | $13,036 | $187,040 | $77,340 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $10,736 | $180,140 | $74,490 | $105,650 |
| 2016 | $11,352 | $172,940 | $71,510 | $101,430 |
| 2015 | $12,197 | $156,100 | $68,220 | $87,880 |
| 2014 | $12,303 | $152,060 | $72,900 | $79,160 |
| 2013 | $11,979 | $152,520 | $73,120 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map