68 Sunset Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sunset Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $653,246, approximately $348 per square foot. 68 Sunset Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Ariosta Joseph
Bought by
Desimone Stephen M and Desimone Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,337
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Corporate Const Ltd
Bought by
Ariosta Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Stephen M | $399,000 | -- | |
| Ariosta Joseph | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desimone Stephen M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariosta Joseph | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariosta Joseph | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariosta Joseph | $16,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariosta Joseph | $238,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $525,100 | $176,200 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $487,900 | $158,500 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $429,000 | $160,100 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $389,800 | $152,300 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $378,900 | $146,700 | $232,200 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $366,600 | $140,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $366,800 | $137,300 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $339,800 | $133,400 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $336,600 | $129,900 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $319,300 | $121,200 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $312,700 | $121,200 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $305,200 | $115,900 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map