68 Sutherland Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,750 - $1,298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sutherland Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,104,438, approximately $518 per square foot. 68 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,034 | $838,800 | $381,400 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $8,376 | $790,900 | $367,100 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $798,600 | $343,300 | $455,300 |
| 2022 | $8,964 | $784,900 | $333,700 | $451,200 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $764,400 | $333,700 | $430,700 |
| 2020 | $8,455 | $764,500 | $333,700 | $430,800 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $665,100 | $328,900 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $588,900 | $252,700 | $336,200 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $553,700 | $238,400 | $315,300 |
| 2016 | $6,843 | $534,600 | $219,300 | $315,300 |
| 2015 | $6,584 | $485,900 | $205,000 | $280,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map