68 Test Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Test Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $397,872, approximately $177 per square foot. 68 Test Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hanover Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Moffett Richard E and Moffett Kimberly
Bought by
Kelley Dawn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,279
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$346,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Hickory Hill Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Test Charles W and Taylor Bernard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Dawn K | $283,000 | -- | |
| Test Charles W | $219,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Dawn K | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,158 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2025 | $6,836 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2024 | $6,836 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2016 | $0 | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,840 | $28,470 | $174,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map