68 Thorne Berry Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $308,059 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Thorne Berry Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $322,015, approximately $162 per square foot. 68 Thorne Berry Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Carrington Kevin
Bought by
Revere Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$104,705
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Carrington Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Matris Finl Svcs Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Carson Donald A and Carson Annette
Bought by
Kirkland Bilnita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,305
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Jerry Ballard Homes Inc
Bought by
Carson Donald A and Carson Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revere Angela D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Matrix Finl Svcs Corp | $150,753 | -- | |
| Kirkland Bilnita | $151,700 | -- | |
| Carson Donald A | $138,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revere Angela D | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrington Kevin | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Bilnita | $149,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Donald A | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $128,520 | $16,000 | $112,520 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $130,920 | $14,000 | $116,920 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $102,680 | $14,000 | $88,680 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $79,080 | $14,000 | $65,080 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $73,480 | $10,000 | $63,480 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $69,480 | $10,000 | $59,480 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $65,760 | $10,000 | $55,760 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $54,120 | $8,000 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $55,160 | $8,000 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map