Estimated Value: $151,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 W Bagley Rd, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $175,233, approximately $139 per square foot. 68 W Bagley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Sold by
Zurek Pauline E -Decd
Bought by
Horning Mark G and Horning Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1983
Sold by
Zurek Edward A and Zurek Pauline E
Bought by
Zurek Pauline E -Decd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zurek Edward A and Zurek Pauline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horning Mark G | $46,000 | -- | |
| Zurek Pauline E -Decd | -- | -- | |
| Zurek Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $46,830 | $10,150 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $46,830 | $10,150 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $48,020 | $12,320 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $48,020 | $12,320 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $48,020 | $12,320 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $40,670 | $10,430 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $116,200 | $29,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $40,670 | $10,430 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $32,200 | $7,140 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $32,200 | $7,140 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $7,941 | $32,200 | $7,140 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $7,941 | $33,540 | $7,460 | $26,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map