68 Watch Hill Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Watch Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $790,529, approximately $261 per square foot. 68 Watch Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Lacasse Gregory and Lacasse Heather
Bought by
Nguyen-Vu Mimi and Vu Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Young Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Lacasse Gregory and Lacasse Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen-Vu Mimi | $480,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen-Vu Mimi | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lacasse Gregory | $449,900 | -- | |
| Lacasse Gregory | $449,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacasse Gregory | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Lacasse Gregory | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,698 | $414,300 | $98,700 | $315,600 |
| 2024 | $12,516 | $414,300 | $98,700 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $11,774 | $398,300 | $98,700 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $302,500 | $78,300 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $10,264 | $302,500 | $78,300 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $10,264 | $302,500 | $78,300 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $302,500 | $78,300 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $9,831 | $302,500 | $78,300 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $9,736 | $308,000 | $77,600 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $9,489 | $308,000 | $77,600 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $9,348 | $308,000 | $77,600 | $230,400 |
| 2014 | $8,907 | $308,000 | $77,600 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map