E
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Eugenia Villa
RA Brokers
(281) 507-0791
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $388,000
Incredible location, Move-in Ready! Extensively upgraded Home in Panther Creek neighborhood, right in the heart of the Woodlands. Also included in the Lease Refrigerator, washer and dryer.
Neutral paint throughout the house. 3 bedrooms, plus a study or 4th bedroom, 2.5 updated baths, Stainless steel appliances, in kitchen. Plantation shutters in each room, No carpet, Huge backyard. New A/C, new deck.
Open concept living room with log fireplace. Two car garage attached, plus plenty of parking for guests.
Walkings paths, parks, 2 blocks from Mc Cullough Junior High, one mile from The Market and Woodlands Mall, 5 min from I-45. First Class shopping centers, dinning, entertainment and medical centers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Rodrigo Ezequiel Bau | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Hudanish Elsa G | -- | None Available | |
| Hudanish David G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hudanish Elsa G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Rodrigo Ezequiel Bau | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudanish David G | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Hudanish David G | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Rented | $2,300 | -14.8% | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $358,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $358,000 | -0.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -4.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $330,146 | $50,000 | $280,146 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $346,929 | $50,000 | $296,929 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $220,570 | $50,000 | $224,370 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $200,520 | $50,000 | $188,220 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $182,290 | $14,420 | $167,870 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $175,160 | $14,420 | $160,740 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $182,570 | $14,420 | $168,150 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $182,800 | $14,420 | $168,380 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $182,800 | $14,420 | $168,380 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $182,800 | $14,420 | $168,380 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $169,160 | $14,420 | $161,190 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $153,780 | $14,420 | $154,650 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Eugenia Villa
RA Brokers
(281) 507-0791
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elsa Hudanish
First Millennium Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71322681
APN: 9726-00-14400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.