680 Apache Rd Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $136,764 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Apache Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $159,255, approximately $132 per square foot. 680 Apache Rd is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $255 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $855 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $855 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $488 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $817 | $75,000 | $35,500 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $978 | $71,400 | $35,500 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $920 | $71,400 | $35,500 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,400 | $35,500 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $920 | $71,400 | $35,500 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map