680 Burden St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $168,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Burden St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $151,094, approximately $78 per square foot. 680 Burden St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Dumas Claude E
Bought by
Carstarphen Rogest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstarphen Rogest | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $9,350 | $600 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $537 | $9,310 | $560 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $535 | $9,200 | $560 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $545 | $9,630 | $560 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $553 | $9,750 | $560 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $569 | $10,010 | $560 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $565 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $507 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map