680 Crawford Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $615,784
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Crawford Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $580,261, approximately $212 per square foot. 680 Crawford Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Daniels James
Bought by
Daniels Tonya Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Tonya Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $253,745 | $21,250 | $232,495 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $218,969 | $21,250 | $197,719 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $218,969 | $21,250 | $197,719 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $199,297 | $16,592 | $182,705 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $162,309 | $12,319 | $149,990 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $126,563 | $12,319 | $114,244 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $126,563 | $12,319 | $114,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map