Estimated Value: $147,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Crawfords View Rd, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $186,944, approximately $111 per square foot. 680 Crawfords View Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Hamlett Nicholas and Hall Misti D
Bought by
Ellinger Adam J and Ellinger Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Thomas David Wayne and Thomas Pamela Juanita
Bought by
Hall Misti D and Hamlett Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellinger Adam J | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hall Misti D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $169,100 | $51,800 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $169,100 | $51,800 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $169,100 | $51,800 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $169,100 | $51,800 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $958 | $133,100 | $43,800 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $958 | $133,100 | $43,800 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $958 | $133,100 | $43,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $958 | $133,100 | $43,800 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $938 | $130,300 | $43,800 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $938 | $130,300 | $43,800 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $938 | $130,300 | $43,800 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $938 | $130,300 | $43,800 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map