680 E 600 N Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated payment $1,375/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Living Room
- Water Softener is Owned
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome to peaceful country living in Rush County! This well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch sits on just over an acre in the quiet rural setting of Sexton, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover a great floor plan designed for easy living, with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout. The home is in move-in condition, making it ideal whether you’re looking for your next primary residence or a low-maintenance investment. Outside is where this property truly shines—enjoy stunning sunset views from your back porch, surrounded by open skies and peaceful countryside. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra storage will love the rare 5-car garage setup, with a 2 car detached and another detached 3 car garage with a side hobby shop, providing plenty of room for vehicles, tools, or a workshop. If you’re looking for quiet, rural living with room to breathe, this property delivers—while still being within reach of nearby amenities. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a slice of country charm!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 1.15 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,665 Sq Ft Home
- Central Vacuum
- Window Treatments
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Electric Range
- Washer and Dryer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $117,600 | $32,300 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $495 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $487 | $100,400 | $23,300 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $510 | $94,000 | $21,400 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $437 | $80,200 | $18,600 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $409 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $367 | $72,800 | $17,600 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $393 | $82,100 | $23,100 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $351 | $81,300 | $23,100 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $317 | $77,500 | $22,000 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $275 | $72,400 | $22,000 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | $275 | $72,400 | $22,000 | $50,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10053273
APN: 70-03-32-451-005.000-002
- 772 E 900 N
- 854 E 900 N
- 970 E North St
- 2335 N Main St
- 2324 E 200 N
- 1906 W 1000 N
- 200 E 1100 N
- 230 N Blue Ribbon Ct
- 201 N Blue Ribbon Ct
- 608 Bridges Way
- 0003 Monroe Ct
- 0002 Monroe Ct
- 0000 Monroe Ct
- 1509 N Washington St
- 1407 N Washington St
- 1485 N Monroe Way
- 1231 N Main St
- 1947 W 1100 N
- 102 E 12th St
- 530 E 11th St
- 701 W 16th St
- 1314 N Cherry St
- 340 N Adams St
- 201 W Warrick St
- 123 W Morgan St
- 624 E Main St
- 1001 W Colonial Dr
- 116 E Chestnut St Unit 120 Chestnut apt 8
- 2900 S Memorial Dr
- 1000 W 21st St
- 940 S 15th St Unit 940 1/2
- 940 S 15th St Unit 942
- 3600 Western Ave
- 1628 A Ave
- 1124 Lincoln Ave
- 417 S 12th St Unit A
- 309 W 11th St
- 2120 Spring St
- 2252 Silver Spoon Dr
- 1402 Alabama St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.