680 E Hansen Ave Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated payment $27,910/month
About This Home
Located in the heart of East Jackson, feet from May Park, is this recently renovated modern farmhouse featuring a charming guest apartment with private access. The main house is smartly designed, spread over a three-level floor plan with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, along with multiple living areas. The open kitchen is state of the art, featuring European appliances, high-end tile and fixtures, and seamlessly connects to the main living room through the large island/bar. Off the living area and kitchen, the light and bright dining room and den all offer more space for entertaining and family dinners. Upstairs, you will find a library landing and three beautiful bedrooms and modern bathrooms. This home is a must see! The main bedroom has a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, heated floors, and a large rain shower to unwind in after a long day. The lower level offers a private bedroom suite with a full bath, a game room, a media space, and an infrared sauna room. There is an abundance of built-ins for organization, storage spaces throughout the home, and an oversized two-car garage to store your Jackson gear and toys. The guest apartment sits over the garage, offering private access and parking off the back alley and private patio areas. This is a must-see for those looking for the perfect turnkey home in downtown Jackson. Sold partially furnished!
Listing Agent
Huff/Vaughn/Sassi
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,937
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,078 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Guest House
- ADU includes 1 Bedroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Electricity To Lot Line
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-41-16-34-1-66-001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,649 | $260,681 | $127,525 | $133,156 |
| 2024 | $20,649 | $368,081 | $133,792 | $234,289 |
| 2023 | $17,440 | $310,153 | $139,360 | $170,793 |
| 2022 | $13,576 | $242,528 | $106,208 | $136,320 |
| 2021 | $9,520 | $167,082 | $65,978 | $101,104 |
| 2020 | $8,884 | $158,698 | $62,300 | $96,398 |
| 2019 | $9,584 | $167,979 | $62,300 | $105,679 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $127,486 | $59,518 | $67,968 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $95,881 | $28,092 | $67,789 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | $120,202 | $28,292 | $91,910 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $111,125 | $28,292 | $82,833 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $61,957 | $35,179 | $26,778 |
| 2013 | $3,584 | $61,957 | $35,179 | $26,778 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $4,995,000 | 0.0% | $1,225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $4,995,000 | 0.0% | $1,225 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $4,995,000 | +150.4% | $1,225 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2020 02/23/20 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $489 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Wyoming Title And Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $700,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-2807
APN: R0006362
- 662 E Hansen Ave
- 667 E Kelly Ave
- 663&665 E Kelly Ave
- 630 E Kelly Ave
- 660 Cache Creek Dr
- 555 Cache Creek Dr
- 735 Upper Redmond Rd
- 855 Wheatleigh Way
- 500 E Kelly Ave
- 524 Lower Snow King Loop Unit 241
- 452 E Kelly Ave
- 526 Lower Snow King Loop Unit 262
- 531 Snow King Loop Unit 3130
- 371 Snow King Loop
- 360 E Simpson Ave Unit 19
- 360 E Simpson Ave Unit 20
- 340 E Pearl Ave
- 365 E Broadway Ave
- 150 N Jean St
- 110 S Willow St
- 155-145 W Gill Ave Unit A1
- 61 Virginian Ln Unit Virginian Village 61-1
- 255 Veronica Ln
- 1195 Meadowlark Ln
- 1050-1144 Gregory Ln
- 7250 Us-89
- 100 E Homestead Dr
- 375 Larkspur Ave
- 73 N Beryl Ave Unit SI ID1310737P
- 1330 Larsen Ln Unit SI ID1466388P
- 9394 Id-31
- 5420 S 2000 W Unit SI ID1310696P
- 2740 Shadowmoon Ln Unit SI ID1520907P
- 129 Cobble Creek Ln Unit SI ID1520906P