680 E Main St Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 E Main St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $448,757, approximately $314 per square foot. 680 E Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Adamsville Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Pahuta Mildred
Bought by
Safar Azhar and Nguyen Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safar Azhar | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $275,600 | $121,100 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $270,900 | $121,100 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $250,400 | $121,100 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $228,600 | $117,100 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $222,200 | $117,100 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $220,800 | $117,100 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $218,700 | $117,100 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $216,500 | $117,100 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $210,300 | $117,100 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $210,000 | $117,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $208,300 | $117,100 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $204,100 | $117,100 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map