680 E Sedgewick St Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $415,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 E Sedgewick St, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $409,998, approximately $289 per square foot. 680 E Sedgewick St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
So Lapman and Wang Yang
Bought by
So Lapman and Wang Yang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
So Lampman and Wang Yang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Hall Jory
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Tara Bella Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hall Jory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Hall Jory
Bought by
Tara Bella Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Munson Timothy E and Munson Shelly
Bought by
Hall Jory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Pat Palmer Construction Inc
Bought by
Munson Timothy Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage