Estimated Value: $72,290 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Garden Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $91,573, approximately $69 per square foot. 680 Garden Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Bird John
Bought by
Bird John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Ide Mary Wentz
Bought by
Bird John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird John | -- | Robert Mountain | |
| Bird John | $10,000 | J. Michael Shane |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $941 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $955 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $982 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $989 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $375 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $4,800 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map