680 Jonah Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Jonah Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $264,405, approximately $242 per square foot. 680 Jonah Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Julie M and Witt Andrew D
Bought by
Witt Julie M and Hamilton Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,625
Outstanding Balance
$9,594
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hinkle Christine S
Bought by
Witt Andrew D and Hamilton Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Biltmore Homes Of Ohio
Bought by
Hinkle Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,245
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Ridge Dev Co Ltd
Bought by
Biltmore Homes Of Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Julie M | -- | Bella Title | |
| Witt Julie M | -- | Bella Title | |
| Witt Andrew D | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Hinkle Christine S | $88,476 | -- | |
| Biltmore Homes Of Ohio Inc | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt Julie M | $9,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Witt Andrew D | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkle Christine S | $90,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $65,150 | $11,360 | $53,790 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $65,150 | $11,360 | $53,790 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $66,030 | $11,360 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $50,020 | $11,360 | $38,660 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $50,020 | $11,360 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $50,020 | $11,360 | $38,660 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $39,110 | $12,560 | $26,550 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $39,110 | $12,560 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $39,110 | $12,560 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $36,080 | $12,560 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $36,080 | $12,560 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $36,080 | $12,560 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $2,026 | $35,320 | $10,050 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map