680 Mount Pleasant Rd N Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $228,105 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Mount Pleasant Rd N, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $289,776, approximately $323 per square foot. 680 Mount Pleasant Rd N is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Moss Roger D and Moss Rickey
Bought by
Moss Roger D and Moss Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Roger D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $195,610 | $42,200 | $153,410 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $195,610 | $42,200 | $153,410 |
| 2023 | $910 | $106,060 | $21,770 | $84,290 |
| 2022 | $910 | $106,060 | $21,770 | $84,290 |
| 2021 | $910 | $106,060 | $21,770 | $84,290 |
| 2020 | $910 | $106,060 | $21,770 | $84,290 |
| 2019 | $627 | $73,070 | $26,650 | $46,420 |
| 2018 | $601 | $73,070 | $26,650 | $46,420 |
| 2017 | $587 | $73,070 | $26,650 | $46,420 |
| 2016 | $587 | $70,530 | $26,650 | $43,880 |
| 2015 | $552 | $70,530 | $26,650 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | $552 | $70,530 | $26,650 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map