680 Mount Rd Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $500,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Mount Rd, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $454,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 680 Mount Rd is a home located in Delaware County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Ahearn Joseph L and Ahearn Susan Horton
Bought by
Ahearn Joseph L and Ahearn Susan Horton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1960
Bought by
Scheivert Scheivert L and Scheivert Ahearn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahearn Joseph L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheivert Scheivert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $291,350 | $46,800 | $244,550 |
| 2024 | $7,560 | $291,350 | $46,800 | $244,550 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $291,350 | $46,800 | $244,550 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $291,350 | $46,800 | $244,550 |
| 2021 | $10,746 | $291,350 | $46,800 | $244,550 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $119,830 | $30,190 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $119,830 | $30,190 | $89,640 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $119,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $119,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $119,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $119,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $119,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map