680 N River Rd Venice, FL 34293
Estimated Value: $1,072,404 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 N River Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $1,164,351, approximately $304 per square foot. 680 N River Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Special Acquisitions Holdings Inc
Bought by
Dreier Jonathan D and Dreier Damasa V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,367
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Voigt David F and Voigt Michael A
Bought by
Special Acquisitions Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Voigt Lisa A
Bought by
Voigt Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreier Jonathan D | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Acquisitions Holdings Inc | $519,360 | Attorney | |
| Voigt Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreier Jonathan D | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voigt Michael A | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $608,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $531,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $516,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $423,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $410,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $405,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $396,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $388,800 | $64,900 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $384,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $493,500 | $145,800 | $347,700 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $469,500 | $125,000 | $344,500 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $363,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map