680 N Skyview Dr Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 N Skyview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $495,404, approximately $183 per square foot. 680 N Skyview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Precious Blood School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2016
Sold by
Porter Benjamin K and Porter Aimee L
Bought by
Voegerl Randall E and Voegerl Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,659
Outstanding Balance
$242,714
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Spm Development Inc
Bought by
Porter Benjamin K and Porter Aimee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,659
Outstanding Balance
$242,714
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Boehm Sharla K and Buschkoetter Land Trust
Bought by
Karb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voegerl Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Benjamin K | -- | None Available | |
| Karb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Benjamin K | $309,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $403,500 | $51,600 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $347,900 | $51,600 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $340,000 | $51,600 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $312,100 | $45,200 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $284,300 | $43,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $278,000 | $40,900 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $275,800 | $38,700 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $282,400 | $38,700 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $272,800 | $38,700 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $257,800 | $38,900 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $627 | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map