680 NE 167th St Miami, FL 33162
Golden Glades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,789
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 NE 167th St, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $964,789, approximately $344 per square foot. 680 NE 167th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and North Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Duncan Rita and Duncan Robert J
Bought by
Wong Gilberto and Wong Wai Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Gilberto | $236,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Gilberto | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |