680 Oregon Rd Mount Upton, NY 13809
Estimated Value: $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Oregon Rd, Mount Upton, NY 13809 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 680 Oregon Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Elementary School and Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcnamara Tina J
Bought by
Gregory Bruce J and Mcnamara Rylan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Lowe A/K/A Louise J Estate Of Louise Je
Bought by
Mcnamara Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bruce J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara Tina M | -- | Eric V. Jervis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $112,800 | $24,800 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map