680 Red Rock Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Red Rock Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $445,420, approximately $164 per square foot. 680 Red Rock Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Radigan Michael G and Radigan Christine
Bought by
Radigan Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Radigan Michael G
Bought by
Radigan Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Sarrocco Catherine M and Sarrocco Raymond D
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Service and Tilley Richard J
Bought by
Radigan Michael G and Radigan Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radigan Christine | -- | -- | |
| Radigan Christine | -- | -- | |
| Transamerica Financial Services Company | $235,000 | -- | |
| Radigan Michael G | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radigan Michael G | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $156,880 | $35,000 | $121,880 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $126,680 | $35,000 | $91,680 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $126,680 | $35,000 | $91,680 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $126,680 | $35,000 | $91,680 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $101,340 | $28,000 | $73,340 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $101,340 | $28,000 | $73,340 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $101,340 | $28,000 | $73,340 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $83,850 | $18,680 | $65,170 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $83,850 | $18,680 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $83,850 | $18,680 | $65,170 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $76,930 | $17,140 | $59,790 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $76,930 | $17,140 | $59,790 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $76,930 | $17,140 | $59,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map