680 S Forest Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $292,873
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 S Forest Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $283,218, approximately $298 per square foot. 680 S Forest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Saunders Damon A and Saunders Lori A
Bought by
Fagnant Stephen and Pedersen Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Outstanding Balance
$209,766
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Jindrick Tholl Christy L and Tholl Cory J
Bought by
Saunders Damon A and Saunders Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagnant Stephen | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Saunders Damon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagnant Stephen | $228,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $17,542 | $2,826 | $14,716 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $22,876 | $4,010 | $18,866 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $21,756 | $3,615 | $18,141 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $21,076 | $3,324 | $17,752 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $18,765 | $3,153 | $15,612 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $18,040 | $5,936 | $12,104 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $16,520 | $3,265 | $13,255 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $18,311 | $3,265 | $15,046 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $18,031 | $3,265 | $14,766 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $19,161 | $3,265 | $15,896 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $18,316 | $3,265 | $15,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map